Party Contact List
Connecting with your local or district party is important to us. Please contact us using the attached information:
District Officers
District Chair ~ Adam Dickey ~ 812-786-5895 ~ chair@in09dems.org
District Vice Chair ~ Linda Lawson ~ llawsonjhornak@sbcglobal.net
District Secretary ~ Kathy Stolz ~ 317-409-5919 ~ klbstolz@yahoo.com
District Treasurer ~ Benita Pate ~ 812-989-6286 ~ pateiglou@gmail.com
Brown
Chair ~ Rick Bond ~ 812-988-8815 ~ rrckyr@aol.com
Vice Chair ~ Evan Knox ~ 812-327-4117 ~ evanknoxdesigns@yahoo.com
Clark
Chair ~ Joe Weber ~ 812-987-6160 ~ judgejoep52@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Heidi Sellers ~ 502-664-9409 ~ teachheidi@gmail.com
Crawford
Chair ~ Rick Grider ~ 812-365-2402 ~ rick.grider@iuoe181.org
Vice Chair ~ Susan Dodge ~ 812-968-4106 ~ sdodge913@gmail.com
Floyd
Chair ~ Adam Dickey ~ 812-786-5895 ~ atdickey@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Erica LAwrence ~ 502-807-0427 ~ e.scottlawrence@yahoo.com
Harrison
Chair ~ Graylin Porter ~ 812-736-1949 ~ graylinporter@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Adam Schneider ~ 502-619-3613 ~ zacharyandamos@yahoo.com
Jackson
Chair ~ Jeanette Hackman ~ 812-358-4292 ~ jeanettehackman@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Jeff Walters ~ 317-640-7394 ~
Johnson
Chair ~ Amanda Stevenson - Holmes ~ 317-882-9116 ~ amanda@amandastevenson.com
Vice Chair ~ William Saillant ~ 317-640-7394 ~ wks4be@yahoo.com
Lawrence
Chair ~ Clarice Guy ~ 270-791-7648 ~ guygang@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Timothy Jenkins ~ 812-797-1240 ~
Monroe
Chair ~ Jennifer Crossley ~ 219-805-1311 ~ rosejen@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ David Henry ~ 571-499-7965 ~ david.henry1820@gmail.com
Morgan
Chair ~ Tiffany Grant ~ 317-376-5326 ~ tiffanygrantfordistrict60@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Timothy Carroll ~ 812-664-0301 ~ timothy.carroll32@gmail.com
Orange
Chair ~ Brandy Terrell ~ 812-345-5529 ~ indianademocratsoc@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Louie Strange ~ 812-620-4420 ~ linda.strange28@frontier.com
Scott
Chair ~ Denny Wilson ~ 812-595-1772 ~ Dewilson3@frontier.com
Vice Chair ~ Tammy Johnson ~ 812-820-7754
Washington
Chair ~ Logan Cockerham ~ 812-620-7484 ~ jcockerham112@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Tracy Lashley ~ 812-734-7401 ~ tracymlashley@gmail.com
Annexed Counties due to 2021 Redistricting:
Bartholomew
Chair ~ Steve Schoettmer ~ 812-344-5456 ~ apwu3740@icloud.com
Vice Chair ~ Kathy Thompson
Jennings
Chair ~ Jane Coquerille ~ 812-718-6300 ~ janefcfh@yahoo.com
Vice Chair ~ Tom Moore
Jefferson
Chair ~ John Hutchinson ~ 812-265-9720 ~ marilynandjohn4340@cinergymetro.net
Vice Chair ~ Kelly Knight
Decatur
Chair ~ Mimi Pruett ~ 812-614-2801 ~ mlpruett@hotmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Ben Tylka
Ripley
Chair ~ Paul Satchwill ~ 812-584-6249 ~ paulsatchwill@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Vacant
Switzerland
Chair ~ Mike Jones ~ 812-290-3088 ~ mike1405@earthlink.net
Franklin
Chair ~ Glenn Bailey ~ 812-663-3632 ~ demsfc@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Christina Persson
Dearborn
Chair ~ Dylan Liddle ~ 812-655-1877 ~ dylanliddle23@icloud.com
Vice Chair ~ Robin Harrison
Ohio
Chair ~ Tammy Brett ~ 812-584-7283 ~ tbrettdem@gmail.com
Deputy Chairs
Deputy Chair for Training & Education ~ Kaisa Goodman ~ 812-320-1938 ~ kaisa.galena@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Special Projects ~ Sarah Stivers ~ 502-751-8880 ~ sarahstivers@me.com
Deputy Chair for Administration ~ Melanie Douglas ~ 812-989-7874 ~ x3ackmel@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Outreach & Candidate Services ~ Jessica Hamilton ~ 917-482-3010 ~ jstrattardhamilton@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Finance ~ Peter Iversen ~ 812-345-7486 ~ peterjamesiversen@gmail.com
Legal Counsel & Parliamentarian ~ Josh Stigdon ~ 812-722-3195 ~ jstigdon@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Constituency Caucus Services ~ Vacant
Deputy Chair for Communications ~ Vacant
District Officers
District Chair ~ Adam Dickey ~ 812-786-5895 ~ chair@in09dems.org
District Vice Chair ~ Linda Lawson ~ llawsonjhornak@sbcglobal.net
District Secretary ~ Kathy Stolz ~ 317-409-5919 ~ klbstolz@yahoo.com
District Treasurer ~ Benita Pate ~ 812-989-6286 ~ pateiglou@gmail.com
Brown
Chair ~ Rick Bond ~ 812-988-8815 ~ rrckyr@aol.com
Vice Chair ~ Evan Knox ~ 812-327-4117 ~ evanknoxdesigns@yahoo.com
Clark
Chair ~ Joe Weber ~ 812-987-6160 ~ judgejoep52@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Heidi Sellers ~ 502-664-9409 ~ teachheidi@gmail.com
Crawford
Chair ~ Rick Grider ~ 812-365-2402 ~ rick.grider@iuoe181.org
Vice Chair ~ Susan Dodge ~ 812-968-4106 ~ sdodge913@gmail.com
Floyd
Chair ~ Adam Dickey ~ 812-786-5895 ~ atdickey@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Erica LAwrence ~ 502-807-0427 ~ e.scottlawrence@yahoo.com
Harrison
Chair ~ Graylin Porter ~ 812-736-1949 ~ graylinporter@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Adam Schneider ~ 502-619-3613 ~ zacharyandamos@yahoo.com
Jackson
Chair ~ Jeanette Hackman ~ 812-358-4292 ~ jeanettehackman@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Jeff Walters ~ 317-640-7394 ~
Johnson
Chair ~ Amanda Stevenson - Holmes ~ 317-882-9116 ~ amanda@amandastevenson.com
Vice Chair ~ William Saillant ~ 317-640-7394 ~ wks4be@yahoo.com
Lawrence
Chair ~ Clarice Guy ~ 270-791-7648 ~ guygang@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Timothy Jenkins ~ 812-797-1240 ~
Monroe
Chair ~ Jennifer Crossley ~ 219-805-1311 ~ rosejen@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ David Henry ~ 571-499-7965 ~ david.henry1820@gmail.com
Morgan
Chair ~ Tiffany Grant ~ 317-376-5326 ~ tiffanygrantfordistrict60@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Timothy Carroll ~ 812-664-0301 ~ timothy.carroll32@gmail.com
Orange
Chair ~ Brandy Terrell ~ 812-345-5529 ~ indianademocratsoc@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Louie Strange ~ 812-620-4420 ~ linda.strange28@frontier.com
Scott
Chair ~ Denny Wilson ~ 812-595-1772 ~ Dewilson3@frontier.com
Vice Chair ~ Tammy Johnson ~ 812-820-7754
Washington
Chair ~ Logan Cockerham ~ 812-620-7484 ~ jcockerham112@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Tracy Lashley ~ 812-734-7401 ~ tracymlashley@gmail.com
Annexed Counties due to 2021 Redistricting:
Bartholomew
Chair ~ Steve Schoettmer ~ 812-344-5456 ~ apwu3740@icloud.com
Vice Chair ~ Kathy Thompson
Jennings
Chair ~ Jane Coquerille ~ 812-718-6300 ~ janefcfh@yahoo.com
Vice Chair ~ Tom Moore
Jefferson
Chair ~ John Hutchinson ~ 812-265-9720 ~ marilynandjohn4340@cinergymetro.net
Vice Chair ~ Kelly Knight
Decatur
Chair ~ Mimi Pruett ~ 812-614-2801 ~ mlpruett@hotmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Ben Tylka
Ripley
Chair ~ Paul Satchwill ~ 812-584-6249 ~ paulsatchwill@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Vacant
Switzerland
Chair ~ Mike Jones ~ 812-290-3088 ~ mike1405@earthlink.net
Franklin
Chair ~ Glenn Bailey ~ 812-663-3632 ~ demsfc@gmail.com
Vice Chair ~ Christina Persson
Dearborn
Chair ~ Dylan Liddle ~ 812-655-1877 ~ dylanliddle23@icloud.com
Vice Chair ~ Robin Harrison
Ohio
Chair ~ Tammy Brett ~ 812-584-7283 ~ tbrettdem@gmail.com
Deputy Chairs
Deputy Chair for Training & Education ~ Kaisa Goodman ~ 812-320-1938 ~ kaisa.galena@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Special Projects ~ Sarah Stivers ~ 502-751-8880 ~ sarahstivers@me.com
Deputy Chair for Administration ~ Melanie Douglas ~ 812-989-7874 ~ x3ackmel@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Outreach & Candidate Services ~ Jessica Hamilton ~ 917-482-3010 ~ jstrattardhamilton@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Finance ~ Peter Iversen ~ 812-345-7486 ~ peterjamesiversen@gmail.com
Legal Counsel & Parliamentarian ~ Josh Stigdon ~ 812-722-3195 ~ jstigdon@gmail.com
Deputy Chair for Constituency Caucus Services ~ Vacant
Deputy Chair for Communications ~ Vacant